PRIVACY POLICY OF THE FUJI XEROX BUSINESS CENTRE SUNSHINE COAST

FXBCSC Pty Ltd trading as Fuji Xerox Business Centre Sunshine Coast will be referred to hereafter as FXBCSC.
This website (https://www.fxbcsc.com.au) and any software, forms or other applications utilised on this website, shall be referred to collectively as the Site.

PRIVACY POLICY

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for FXBCSC and applies to any data collected while using the Site.
FXBCSC is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience.
FXBCSC is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to FXBCSC customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not be limited to:

  • Name(s) of idividuals
  • Company name(s)
  • Contact telephone number(s)
  • Contact email address(es)
  • Serial number(s) of managed equipment
  • Unique username and password
  • Sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

SHARING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to:

  • handling customer support enquiries,
  • processing transactions, or
  • customer deliveries.

Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. FXBCSC takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to

  • browser type
  • version and language
  • operating system
  • pages viewed while browsing the Site
  • page access times. and
  • referring website address.

This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only data collected from the time of the policy change, and we will adhere to our updated practices henceforth.

CHANGES

We may change the policy at any time as permitted by law. Changes take effect at the time of posting to the FXBCSC website. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

ACCESSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to access your personal information, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. FXBCSC reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

CONTACTING US

FXBCSC welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy, or any concerns around any possible breach of this Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

  • Phone: 07 5451 7333
  • Email: administration@fxbcsc.com.au
  • Post: 24B Innovation Pkwy, Birtinya QLD 4575
Last updated: September 12, 2017 at 12:56 pm